Hall of Fame Inductees Alphabetically


Alphabetized by Last Name

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Jim Alexander – Coach

Jenni Anderson – 2000 Athlete

Mark Appenzellar – 1980 Athlete

Nick Arzner – 1990 Athlete

Emily Ayers – 1990 Athlete

Back to Top

B

Lisa Bailey – 1990 Athlete

Duane Barrows – Coach

Taylor Baughman – 2000 Athlete

Robert Beck – 1980 Athlete

Robin Beck – Coach

Lindsay Benko – 1990 Athlete

Janaka Biyanwila – 1980 Athlete

Skip Bird – Doc Counsilman Award Winner

Allison Bock – 1990 Athlete

Dee Boice – 1980 Athlete

David Bombar – 1970 Athlete

Lacey Boutwell – 2000 Athlete

Bruce Brown – 1930 Athlete

Richard “Dick” Brunoehler – Coach and Hobie Award Winner

Eric Brunoehler – 1970 Athlete

David Buchanan – 1960 Athlete

John Buchanan – 1960 Athlete

Tom Burchill – Coach

Charles Busse 1960 Athlete

Back to Top

C

Joe Cabel – Coach

Jack Carney – 1930 Athlete

Brian Carr – 1990 Athlete

Sherry Cartwright – 1980 Athlete

Bill Chappo – Hobie Award Winner

Chris Chelich – 1970 Athlete

Chuck Chelich – Hobie Award Winner and Coach

Matt Chelich – 1970 Athlete

Michael Christy – 2000 Athlete

Harry “Potsy” Clark – Coach

Jeffrey Clark – 1970 Athlete

Don Coar – Coach

Mal Cofield – Coach

Jenny Connolly – 2000 Athlete

James Cook – 1930 Athlete

Jane Coontz – 1980 Athlete

James Counsilman Jr. – 1960 Athlete

Back to Top

D

 Deborah Daniel – 1980 Athlete

Jack Deppe – 1970 Athlete

Dave Dunlap – Coach

Caleb Dunnichay – 2000 Athlete

Back to Top

E

Albert Ehlers – 1930 Athlete

Doug Elenz – 1980 Athlete

Chad Englehart – Coach

Lynn Etnyre – 1980 Athlete

James Etter – 1950 Athlete

Back to Top

F

Ginger Faerber – 1990 Athlete

Brittney Feldman – 2000 Athlete

Richard Fetters – Coach

Katie Fields – 1990 Athlete

Ryan Fillmann – 1990 Athlete

Michael Fitzgerald – 1960 Athlete

Dennis Floden – 1950 Athlete

J. Dean Freeman – 1960 Athlete

Back to Top

G

Jason Gedmin – 1980 Athlete

Jennifer Gibson – Coach

Sara Gonso – 2000 Athlete

Todd Griner – 1980 Athlete

Linda Grondziak – 1980 Athlete

Nancy Gulliver – Contributor Award

Manuel Guzman – 1980 Athlete

Back to Top

H

Heidi Hafner – 1980 Athlete

Dan Harrigan – 1970 Athlete

Brian Hartley – 2000 Athlete

Kurt Hass – Coach

Pam Hayden – 1980 Athlete

Heidi Hendricks – 1980 Athlete

Jennifer Hendricks – Coach

Susan Hentschel – 2000 Athlete

Benedict “Ben” Hesen III – 2000 Athlete

 Mark Hesse – Coach

Justin Hoggatt – 1990 Athlete

Jeffrey Holowach – 1980 Athlete

Barbara “Buffy” Horlander – 1980 Athlete

Tom Hoyer – Coach

Holly Humphrey – 1980 Athlete

Back to Top

I

Harry Inskeep – Contributor Award

Back to Top

J

Jon Jepsen – Coach

Kirsten Johnson – 1990 Athlete

Sally Johnson – 1970 Athlete

Back to Top

K

Mike Kearney – 1970 Athlete

G. Con Keller – Doc Award Winner and Coach

Kevin Kinel – Coach

Rudolph “Rudy” Kominski – Coach

Robert “Bob” Korsgaard – Coach

Jayne Kremer – 1970 Athlete

Marie Kruckel – Coach

Pat Kubly – 1960 Athlete

John Kujawa – 1940 Athlete

Michala Kwasny – 1990 Athlete

Back to Top

L

Larry Lammert – 1960 Athlete

Jason Lancaster – 1990 Athlete

Ray Lawrence – Coach

Jeff Lee – 1990 Athlete

Karen Leeth – Coach and Doc Counsilman Award Winner

Betty Liebert – Coach

Leslie Lobaugh – 1950 Athlete

Back to Top

M

Greg MacDonald – 1960 Athlete

Mark Mamula – 1970 Athlete

Bob Marsh – 1930 Athlete

Gordon McCain – Contributor Award

Shawn McClusky – 1970 Athlete

Missy McCracken – 1980 Athlete

Matt McDonald – 2000 Athlete

Michelle McKeehan – 2000 Athlete

Andrew McVey – 1980 Athlete

Walter Meyn – 1930 Athlete

Josh Mikesell – 1980 Athlete

Brook Monroe – 1990 Athlete

Erin Morris – 2000 Athlete

James “Jim” Murphy – 1950 Athlete

Back to Top

N

Charles “Chick” Newell – 1960 Athlete

Fred Noble – 1930 Athlete

Theodore “Ted” Nordquist – 1940 Athlete

Back to Top

O

Lia Oberstar – 1990 Athlete

Patrick O’Connor – 1970 Athlete

John Odusch – 1950 Athlete

Back to Top

P

Julius Papais – Coach

Orville Parmenter – Coach

Andy Pedersen – Coach

David Phelps – 1970 Athlete

Leslie Place – 1990 Athlete

Chris Plumb – Coach

Bill “C.W.” Powell – Coach

Jeanne Proteau – 1970 Athlete

Back to Top

Q

 

Back to Top

R

Trish Regan – 2000 Athlete

Carmen “Leah” Retrum – 2000 Athlete

Kari Retrum – 2000 Athlete

Mike Reynolds – 1990 Athlete

Curt Reynolds – 1970 Athlete

Pat “Corky” Rhodes – 1950 Athlete

Ty Richardson – 1990 Athlete

Jay Risley – 1970 Athlete

Rick Roberts – 1970 Athlete

Katie Robinson – 2000 Athlete

John Roethke – 1950 Athlete

Back to Top

S

Bosko Sarenac – Coach

Charlie Schuette – 1960 Athlete

Lary Schulhof – 1960 Athlete

Dan Schultz – 1990 Athlete

Jim Sharp – Coach

Joe Sheehy – 1960 Athlete

Jim Sheridan – Coach

Amy Shurr – 1990 Athlete

Christine Simmons – 1980 Athlete

Nadra Simmons – 1980 Athlete

Mike Slowey – 1970 Athlete

Steve Smith – Coach

Hanley Staley – Coach

Michael Stoller – 2000 Athlete

Ken Stopkotte – Coach

Laura Swander – 2000 Athlete

Back to Top

T

Ed Talley – Coach

Gary Thomas – 1960 Athlete

Ted Thomas – 1930 Athlete

Claude Thompson – 1960 Athlete

Deborah Thompson – 1970 Athlete

Wayne Thompson – 1960 Athlete

Jim Todd – Coach

Jim Tonkovich – Coach

Brad Toothaker – 1980 Athlete

Tricia Tyner – 1990 Athlete

Back to Top

U

 

Back to Top

V

 

Back to Top

W

Ben Wachtel – 2000 Athlete

John Walsh – 1930 Athlete

Ron Watson – Coach

Steven Weisser – 1970 Athlete

Kyle Whitaker – 2000 Athlete

Grant Wieczorek – 2000 Athlete

Dana Wiegand – 1980 Athlete

John Wilmore – Coach

Maurice Woodworth – 1950 Athlete

Back to Top

X

 

Back to Top

Y

Tony Young – Coach

Back to Top

Z

Larry Zoller – Contributor Award

Back to Top