Hall of Fame Inductees by Decade

1930’s – 1940’s – 1950’s – 1960’s – 1970’s – 1980’s – 1990’s – 2000’s – Coaches

Jim Alexander

Anderson

Inducted 2007

1973 – 98

Duane Barrows

Columbus

Inducted 2007

1955 – 65

Robin Beck

Logansport

Inducted 2007

1977 – 99

Richard “Dick” Brunoehler

Southport

Inducted 2007

1958 – 98

Tom Burchill

Carmel

Inducted 2007

2004 – 06

Joe Cabel

Columbus

Inducted 2007

1980 – 90

Chuck Chelich

Munster

Inducted 2011

1957 – Present

Harry “Potsy” Clark

East Chicago Washington

Inducted 2015

1931 – 41

Don Coar

South Bend Adams

Inducted 2007

1962 – 69

Mal Cofield

Kokomo

Inducted 2007

1959 – 81

Dave Dunlap

South Bend Jackson/South Bend Riley

Inducted 2007

1967 – 95

Chad Englehart

Homestead

Inducted 2015

1995 – 2014

Richard Fetters

South Bend Riley

Inducted 2011

1949 – Present

Jennifer Gibson

Fort Wayne Snider

Inducted 2011

1988 – 03

Kurt Hass

Franklin Community

Inducted 2011

1966 – 2006

Jennifer Hendricks

Ben Davis

Inducted 2007

1969 – 90

Mark Hesse

North Central (Indy)/ Crawfordsville

Inducted 2007

1984 – 2011

Tom Hoyer

South Bend Central

Inducted 2007

1949 – 59

Jon Jepsen

Munster

Inducted 2007

1959 – 93

G. Con Keller

Lawrence Central/Warren Central

Inducted 2015

1963 – 88

Kevin Kinel

Chesterton

Inducted 2007

1980 – Present

Rudolph Kominski

Gary Horace Mann

Inducted 2007

1932 – 56

Dr Robert “Bob” Korsgaard

Muncie Burris

Inducted 2007

1952 – 65

Marie Kruckel

South Bend Clay

Inducted 2015

1974 – 82

Ray Lawrence

Carmel

Inducted 2007

1979 – 94

Karen Leeth

Elkhart Central

Inducted 2007

1968 – 94

Betty Leibert

Munster

Inducted 2015

1974 – 80

Julius Papais

Hammond

Inducted 2007

1951 – 72

Orville Parmenter

Whiting

Inducted 2007

1931 – 42

Andy Pedersen

Hamilton Southeastern

Inducted 2011

1994 – Present

Chris Plumb

Carmel

Inducted 2011

1997 – Present

Bill “C.W.” Powell

North Central (Indy)

Inducted 2007

1967 – 96

Bosko Sarenac

South Bend Riley

Inducted 2015

1957 – 60

Jim Sharp

Lafayette Jefferson

Inducted 2007

1974 – Present

Jim Sheridan

Columbus North/East

Inducted 2007

1973 – 2015

Steve Smith

South Bend Adams

Inducted 2007

1971 – 80, 1996 – 00

Hanley Staley

Hammond

Inducted 2007

1939 – 43

Ken Stopkotte

Carmel/Fishers

Inducted 2007

2000 – 03, 2006 – 10

Ed Talley

Bloomington/

Bloomington South

Inducted 2007

1969 – 83

Jim Todd

Center Grove

Inducted 2007

1982 – Present

Jim Tonkovich

Hammond Noll/Lake Central

Inducted 2007

1974 – 04

Ron Watson

Anderson

Inducted 2007

1974 – 96

John Wilmore

South Bend Central

Inducted 2007

1931 – 40

Tony Young

Carmel

Inducted 2007

1991 – 00